Special Olympics Georgia Team

Contact Special Olympics Georgia and find out how you can BE A FAN:

Phone: 770-414-9390
Fax: 404-393-2929

Special Olympics Georgia
6046 Financial Drive
Norcross, Georgia 30071

Georgia Milton-Sheats

Georgia Milton-Sheats

Chief Executive Officer

Ext. 1106

Robert Yost

Robert Yost

Chief Operating Officer

Ext. 1104
DSA/Games Shirts/Statistics/Strategic Plan/Young Athletes

 

 

Development/Communications/Marketing:

Susan Skolnick

Susan Skolnick

Director of Development and Major Gifts

Ext. 1111
IDMP/Outside Events/Planned Giving/Sponsorship of State Summer Games

Meghan Daves

Meghan Daves

Communications and Marketing Manager

Ext. 1117
E-newsletter/Media/Pro, Minor and College Sports Teams/Snapchat/Sponsorship of State Horse Show/Website

Beth Parmer

Beth Parmer

Project Manager and Grant Writer

Ext. 1120
Duck Pluck/Grants/Building Manager/Honorary Board/Warehouse/ITEX/Facebook

 

State Games/Law Enforcement Torch Run/Events:

Thomas Ritch

Thomas Ritch

Director of Corporate Relations and Events

Ext. 1121
Matching Gifts/Shoot for Champions/Sponsorships: State Indoor Winter Games and State Fall Games/Twitter

Ally Jordan

Ally Jordan

Special Events Manager

Ext. 1118
Bob Busse Annual Golf Classic/OTE/Grants/LinkedIn

Sara Bruno

Sara Bruno

Law Enforcement and Events Manager

Ext. 1105
Cops on Donut Shops/Polar Plunge/Publix/Red Robin Restaurants/Souvenirs

 

Program Services:

Kelli Britt

Kelli Britt

Senior Sports and Coach Education Manager

Ext. 1122
Area 2
Southeast Skiing and Powerlifting/State Horse Show/USA Games

David Crawford

David Crawford

Senior Sports and Program Manager

State Indoor Winter Games/State Masters Bowling/State Summer Games/State Fall Games

Danielle Chimenti

Danielle Chimenti

Sports and Program Manager

Ext. 1113
Areas 3, 4, 5
Games Signage/Horse Show Opening Ceremony/Resource Guide

Devin Dowell

Devin Dowell

Sports and Program Manager

Ext. 1108
Areas 1, 6, 9, 18
Fall and Winter Games Opening Ceremonies/Instagram

Taylor Fulp

Taylor Fulp

Sports and Program Manager

Areas 10, 11, 12, 14
Summer Games and Masters Bowling Opening Ceremonies

Paul McNeil

Paul McNeil

Volunteer and Event Manager

Ext. 1116
Area 7
SO Colleges North/Sports Report/Summer Games Meals/Volunteer Placement

Andrew Pipkin

Andrew Pipkin

Sports and Program Manager

Areas 13, 16, 17
Healthy Athletes Initiatives/Olympic Town

Liz Smith

Liz Smith

Volunteer and Event Manager

Area 8
Accreditation/SO Colleges South/Title Town Tasting/Volunteer Placement

December Storey

December Storey

Sports and Program Manager

Area 15
Invitationals/Unify Georgia/State Masters Bowling Sponsorships/World Games

 

Finance:

Darrel Malloch

Darrel Malloch

Director of Business Administration and H.R.

Ext. 1109
Accounting/Audit/Human Resources/Incident Reports/IT

Robin Fabrick

Robin Fabrick

Business Administration Manager

Ext. 1112
1099/Accounting/Area and Local Accounts/Budgets/PO-tracking/In-Kind

 

Athlete Interns:

Lewis

Lewis

Maria

Maria