2015 Special Olympics Georgia Board of Directors

CHAIRPERSON: Michael Flint – Partner – Schreeder, Wheeler & Flint, LLP

VICE-CHAIRPERSON: Mike Twiner – President – Hydropro Engineering and Construction

TREASURER: Peter Franklin – Group Director, Worldwide Sports & Event Management – The Coca-Cola Company

SECRETARY: Tony Rich

Gray Adams – Senior Regional Director – VMware
Bryan Brum – Legal Department – United Parcel Service
Dr. Chris Clare – Brainstorm Consulting – PC
Michael Collins – Athlete
Debbie Dean – Executive Vice President – Mimedx Group, Inc.
Bill Godshall – Partner – Frazier & Deeter, LLC
Thomas Greer – Partner – Fulcrum Ventures
Brandon Hensley – Senior Vice President – Aon Risk Services
Jean Holloway – Director of Private Banking – State Bank & Trust
Scott Klinger – Executive Vice President, Marketing & eCommerce – Allconnect
Michael Knight – Key Accounts Manager – Hexion, Inc.
Tony Marzullo – President/Owner – Gas Motor Cars
David Monde – Partner – Jones Day
Lee Nunnally – Vice President – WH Capital LLC
Jim O’Donnell – Principal – JDO Realty Investments
Tony Paalz – Chief Executive Officer – Park ‘N Fly
John Richert – Managing Director – JP Morgan
Jeff Schneider – Shareholder – Weissman, Nowack, Curry & Wilco P.C.
William Shaheen – President – Shaheen & Company
Dr. Patricia Simone – Division Director – Public Health
Chris Turner – Managing Director – Georgia Natural Gas

Special Olympics Georgia Honorary Board

CHAIRMAN Mitchell V. Brannen – CEO – NAI Brannen Goddard

VICE CHAIRMAN Anne Miller – Director of Attorney Placement – Westhighland Placement

Paul Aglialoro – Vice President – Barclays Capital
Francesca Aguilar – Senior Manager, NBA & Special Olympics – The Coca-Cola Company
David Amundsen – Vice President Finance, Media & Software – Cox Automotive
Pamela Compton Balk – Account Manager – Arch MI
Mat Barnwell – Client Executive – IBM
Kevin Boyle – Sales Manager-Mortgage – State Bank and Trust
Charles Bradford, CSSC – President – Bradford Settlement Company
Austin Brannen – Vice President – NAI Brannen Goddard
Todd Cameron – Partner – KPMG LLP
Regina Cates – President – The Cates Strategy Group LLC
Stephen Cobb – Director of Key Accounts – Coca-Cola Refreshments
Ryan Curry – Finance Manager – The Coca-Cola Company
John Davidson – Regional Partner – Parmenter Realty Partners
Ben Deutsch – Vice President, Corporate Communications – The Coca-Cola Company
Gary Ellis – President, Winter Systems Division –
William F. Evans
Baron J.(Barry) Frankel – Partner – Habif, Arogeti & Wynne LLP
Brent V. Furse – Principal – BVF Partners LLC
Shirley Gary – Broker/License Partner – Engel & Völkers Buckhead Atlanta
Dina Gerson – Director, Olympic Marketing – The Coca-Cola Company
Robert C. Goddard, III – Chairman & CEO – Goddard Investment Group
Douglas Guthrie – Senior Vice President, Atlanta – Comcast
Dave Gutmann – Financial Advisor – Morgan Stanley
Joseph W. Hamilton, III – Executive VP – Wells Fargo Insurance Services USA
Page Harty – Partner – SignatureFD
Greg K. Hecht – Principal – Hecht Walker P.C.
Gwen Hix – Vice-President/Consultant – Pathfinders Inc.
William Hollett – Senior Vice President – Cousins Properties Incorporated
Bob Hope – President/Co-Owner – Hope-Beckham Inc.
Haynes Huffard – Senior VP-Investments – Wells Fargo Advisors LLC
Michael Jacobs – Group Director Global Manufacturing – The Coca-Cola Company
Jonathan James – Vice President, Middle Market Lending – Fifth Third Bank
Mark Kauffman – President – Kauffman Tire Inc.
Dan Kohl – CEO – Halcyon Hospice
Daniel Levison – Principal – Commercial Property Professionals
Ramese Long – Owner – Smash! H.I.I.T. Fitness
Porter Lummus – President – Inwood Holdings LLC
Lisa Majdi – Director, Segment Marketing – Cox Business
Adam Malone – Partner – Malone Law Office
Mart Martin – Director, Brand Discovery & Strategy – Jackson/Spalding
Steve Massell – Principal – Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate
Katie Miller – Group Director, Sports and Entertainment Marketing – The Coca-Cola Company
Cherise Mlott – Director, Corporate Real Estate Portfolio Management and Transactions – AT&T
Betty Scott Noble, Ph.D. – Private Practice Psychologist
Mary Nunnally – Retired Teacher – Trinity School
Kevin Race – Partner – Insley and Race, LLC
Mike Ruen – Managing Director – DCT Industrial
Jim Ryden – Vice President, SE Region – Space Center Inc.
Kate Shirley – Associate – Sun Trust Robinson Humphrey
Jimmy Smith – Design Principal – Perkins & Will
Tami Stevenson – General Counsel,Broadspire Services, Inc., V.P. & Associate General Counsel – Crawford & Company
Terri R. Stewart – Attorney – Fisher & Phillips LLP
Dave Stockert – CEO/President – Post Properties
Michael Sullivan – Managing Partner of Atlanta Office – Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLC
Robert J. Taylor, IV – Partner – Bennett Thrasher LLP
Eileen Thanner –  Vice President, Region Commercial Marketing and Operations – The Coca-Cola Company
John Tierney – Partner – Axia Consulting.
Richard Wells – Partner – KPMG LLP
Julie Wilkerson – Realtor – Nelson-Rives Realty
Linda S. Williams – Realtor – Beacham Realty Associates, Inc.
Katy Wilson – Special Olympics Georgia Athlete
Mike Wolf – Partner – Peachtree Investment Advisors
Honey Workman – President, Managing Broker – Workman & Company
Victoria Zubowicz – Business Advisory Services – Johnson Lambert

If you are interested in becoming an Honorary Board member contact SOGA CEO Georgia Milton-Sheats at Georgia.Milton-Sheats@SpecialOlympicsGA.org.